Nexus Broadcast

RadioDNS stations in the US

Which stations, and which companies that run RadioDNS for stations, are set up for hybrid radio. Click a station to run the checker on it, a facility ID for its FCC record, or a provider to see all the stations it publishes.

Stations (2,160)

Status shows what we found: Registered means RadioDNS's DNS points the station at its provider; Working, suggestions and problems are the result of a full check run on the free checker. Run yours and it is added or updated.

StationFrequencyPI / countryFacility IDProviderStatusLast checked
KAKP · Air1101.3 MHz1113 / 1a071636K-LOVE, Inc.Has problems2026-10-17
KAKQ-FM · Magic 101.1101.1 MHz1114 / 1a012519rdns.iheart.comHas problems2026-10-17
KAKV · K-LOVE88.9 MHz1119 / 1a091423K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-18
KALR · Air191.5 MHz112F / 1a02536K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KALZ · Power Talk 96.796.7 MHz1137 / 1a02097rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KARA · Air199.1 MHz11BA / 1a088177K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KARH · Air1104.3 MHz11C1 / 1a087570K-LOVE, Inc.Has problems2026-10-17
KARJ · Air192.1 MHz11C3 / 1a049206K-LOVE, Inc.Has problems2026-10-17
KARL · 105.1 KARL Country105.1 MHz11C5 / 1a035129Subarctic MediaHas problems2026-10-17
KARO · Air198.7 MHz11C8 / 1a057066K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KARQ · Air188.5 MHz11CA / 1a052246K-LOVE, Inc.Has problems2026-10-16
KARU · Air188.9 MHz11CE / 1a0124883K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KARW · Air197.9 MHz11D0 / 1a015197K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KARZ · 99-7 KARZ99.7 MHz11D3 / 1a035127Subarctic MediaHas problems2026-10-16
KASE-FM · KASE 100.7100.7 MHz11D8 / 1a035849rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KASH-FM · KASH Country 107.5107.5 MHz11DB / 1a012958rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KATO-FM · KATO HITS 93.193.1 MHz11FC / 1a030120Subarctic MediaWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KATZ-FM · 100.3 The Beat100.3 MHz1207 / 1a048958rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KAWF · Air188.5 MHz1241 / 1a089071K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-18
KAWJ · Air194.5 MHz1245 / 1a0164118K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KAWK · Air188.3 MHz1246 / 1a085850K-LOVE, Inc.Has problems2026-10-16
KAWR · Air198.7 MHz124D / 1a0171026K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KAYQ · 97.1 The Lake97.1 MHz1280 / 1a069667rdns.aiir.netWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KAZK · Radio Nueva Vida89.7 MHz1294 / 1a0176305K-LOVE, Inc.Has problems2026-10-17
KAZU · 90.3 KAZU90.3 MHz129E / 1a043591radiodns.prss.orgHas problems2026-10-17
KAZX-LP · Star 102.9102.9 MHz12A1 / 1a0788030rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBAI · Air191.5 MHz12AC / 1a076841K-LOVE, Inc.Has problems2026-10-17
KBAQ · Classical K-Bach89.5 MHz12B4 / 1a040096radiodns.prss.orgWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBBB · KBBB Fresh Radio 102.5 MHz FM102.5 MHz12BF / 1a058979AiirNot registered2026-10-17
KBCO · 97.3 KBCO97.3 MHz12E6 / 1a048966rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBEB · 92.5 The Breeze92.5 MHz130D / 1a010146rdns.iheart.comHas problems2026-10-17
KBFB · Dallas-Ft. Worth97.9 MHz1327 / 1a09627r1dns.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBFM · Wild 104104.1 MHz1332 / 1a040777rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBFP-FM · Sunny 105.3105.3 MHz1335 / 1a037774rdns.iheart.comHas problems2026-10-17
KBFX · 100.5 The Fox100.5 MHz133D / 1a012962rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBGO · Big 95 KBGO95.7 MHz134E / 1a033724rdns.iheart.comHas problems2026-10-17
KBHP · KBHP - KB101101.1 MHz1369 / 1a051878Hubbard RadioHas problems2026-10-17
KBIG-FM1 · 1043 MYfm104.3 MHz137A / 1a0198145rdns.iheart.comHas problems2026-10-17
KBIL · Air189.7 MHz137F / 1a091510K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBIQ · K-LOVE102.7 MHz1384 / 1a073073K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBKS-FM · Hits 106.1106.1 MHz13BA / 1a027020rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBKV · K-LOVE88.7 MHz13BD / 1a0767308K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBLB · KBLB-FM B93.393.3 MHz13C3 / 1a04337Hubbard RadioHas problems2026-10-17
KBLV · K-LOVE88.7 MHz13D7 / 1a0122216K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBMI · Air1103.9 MHz13E4 / 1a03042K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBMK · K-LOVE88.3 MHz13E6 / 1a093533K-LOVE, Inc.Has problems2026-10-17
KBMV-FM · K-LOVE107.1 MHz13F1 / 1a029623K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBOS-FM · B9594.9 MHz1422 / 1a09748rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-18
KBPI · 107.9 KBPI107.9 MHz1432 / 1a068976rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBPL · 107.9 KBPI107.9 MHz1435 / 1a040848rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBQI · Big I 107.9107.9 MHz144C / 1a04706rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBRQ · The Bear 102.5102.5 MHz146E / 1a060805rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBRU-LP · Q94.794.7 MHz1472 / 1a0784852rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBUN-FM · KBUN-FM104.5 MHz14B9 / 1a0165994Hubbard RadioHas problems2026-10-17
KBUU-LP-FM1 · KBUU-LP 99.1 Radio Malibu99.1 MHz14C0 / 1a0776399REC NetworksHas problems2026-10-17
KBVA · 106.5 KBVA - Northwest Arkansas Oldies106.5 MHz14C6 / 1a023365rdns.479media.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KBXX · Houston97.9 MHz1511 / 1a011969r1dns.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KCAD · 99.1 KCAD99.1 MHz154B / 1a057740rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KCAI · Air189.3 MHz1550 / 1a090988K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KCCY-FM · Y96.996.9 MHz1594 / 1a040847rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KCDA · 103.1 KCDA103.1 MHz1596 / 1a057625rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KCDV · NEON 93.193.1 MHz15AB / 1a056492rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KCHE-FM · 102.7 KIIS FM Los Angeles102.7 MHz1602 / 1a060491rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KCIZ-LP · Lakes 103103.5 MHz1631 / 1a0193155REC NetworksWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KCOL-FM · Cool 92.592.5 MHz16BF / 1a070443rdns.iheart.comHas problems2026-10-17
KCPR · KOST 103.5103.5 MHz16DF / 1a08324rdns.iheart.comHas problems2026-10-17
KCQQ · Big 106.5106.5 MHz16F8 / 1a032987rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KCRX-FM · Kiss 102.3102.3 MHz1719 / 1a033946rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KCRZ · HiTZ 104.9 FM104.9 MHz171B / 1a037015rdns.aiir.netHas problems2026-10-16
KCSM · KCSM The Bay Area's Jazz Station to the World!91.1 MHz1728 / 1a058913radiodns.prss.orgWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KCYZ · Now 105.1105.1 MHz17D1 / 1a02115rdns.iheart.comHas problems2026-10-17
KDAG · 96.9 The Dog96.9 MHz17F2 / 1a029519rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDAI · Air189.1 MHz17F4 / 1a0121842K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDAR · 98.3 KDAR FM98.3 MHz17FD / 1a03077Salem Interactive MediaWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDEX-FM · New Country 102.3102.3 MHz186B / 1a016832rdns.aiir.netWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDFO · 98.5 The Fox98.5 MHz187C / 1a064607rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDGE · Star 102.1102.1 MHz188C / 1a09620rdns.iheart.comHas problems2026-10-17
KDIS-FM · FaithTalk 99.5 FM KDIS99.5 MHz18CE / 1a047309Salem Interactive MediaWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDJE · 100.3 The Edge100.3 MHz18DA / 1a023025rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDKB · Arizona's Alternative Alt AZ 93-393.3 MHz18F1 / 1a041299Hubbard RadioHas problems2026-10-16
KDKL · K-LOVE103.7 MHz18FB / 1a083209K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-18
KDLZ · K-LOVE101.5 MHz1923 / 1a0185138K-LOVE, Inc.Has problems2026-10-16
KDMC-FM · KRCU NPR Receiver 1 Channel 188.7 MHz1926 / 1a081163radiodns.prss.orgWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDMX · The New Mix 102.9102.9 MHz193B / 1a047739rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDNN · Island 98.598.5 MHz194B / 1a040144rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDOC-FM · 95.7 The Jet95.7 MHz195A / 1a0162261rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDOG · HOT 96-796.7 MHz195E / 1a042993Subarctic MediaWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDON-FM · 102.5 KDON102.5 MHz1965 / 1a026930rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDRB · 100.3 The Bus100.3 MHz19A7 / 1a051332rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDRH · Radio Nueva Vida91.3 MHz19AD / 1a09863K-LOVE, Inc.Has problems2026-10-17
KDWB-FM · 101.3 KDWB101.3 MHz1A29 / 1a041967rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KDXE · 101.1 FM The Answer101.1 MHz1A46 / 1a049255Salem Interactive MediaWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KEEY-FM · K102102.1 MHz1B10 / 1a059967rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KEGL · 97.1 The Eagle97.1 MHz1B37 / 1a018114rdns.iheart.comHas problems2026-10-17
KEKL · K-LOVE90.7 MHz1B9F / 1a089340K-LOVE, Inc.Working, with suggestions2026-10-17
KELC · Nevada.FM - KELC - Hawthorne, NV91.9 MHz1BB0 / 1a0176372RxDIO.com LLCWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KELF-LP · Rumba 106.1106.1 MHz1BB3 / 1a0780538rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KELU · K-LOVE90.3 MHz1BC2 / 1a0122198K-LOVE, Inc.Has problems2026-10-17
KEMJ · Emoji 101-5101.5 MHz1BD1 / 1a057428Subarctic MediaWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17
KESZ · 99.9 KEZ99.9 MHz1C7D / 1a040992rdns.iheart.comWorking, with suggestions2026-10-17

← Previous Page 5 of 22 · 2,160 stations Next →

RadioDNS providers (74)

Companies and stations that publish RadioDNS data for US stations, with the number of FM stations and HD channels each serves. Click a provider name for its website, or its domain to see its stations. Total FM stations listed: 2,835.

Provider (website)Domain (stations)FMHD
K-LOVE, Inc.radiodns.emfeng.com954257
iHeartMediaepg.iheart.com593606
–rdns.iheart.com579–
–rdns.aiir.net235–
–radiodns.prss.org10166
Aiirepg.aiir.net806
VCY America Christian Information Radiovcy_america.radiodns.metadata.radio590
Hubbard Radioradiodns.hubbardradio.com4173
–r1dns.com360
Subarctic Mediapub.lkradio.net280
REC Networksrdns.mylpfm.com232
–radiopeople.com9–
The Radio Peoplewww.radiopeople.com90
KSPK-FMradiodns.kspk.com70
kpcr.orgkpcr.org50
–rdns.479media.com4–
–spi.radionwa.com40
Baltimore Public Mediawtmdradio.org45
KMSR, Inc.radiodns.kmav.com30
RxDIO.com LLCradiodns.rxdio.com30
–rdns.kmav.com3–
JC Media LLCjcmedia.dev20
KUT Public Mediakutx.org26
–967kram.com1–
–c826.radioplayer.org1–
Coloff Mediacoloff.media10
epg.revolution935.comepg.revolution935.com10
Victory Radioepg.victory.radio10
Salem Interactive Mediakdar-fm.sim-cms.net11
Salem Interactive Mediakdis-fm.sim-cms.net11
Salem Interactive Mediakdxe-fm.sim-cms.net11
Salem Interactive Mediakgft-fm.sim-cms.net11
Salem Interactive Mediakgu-fm.sim-cms.net11
Bonneville Internationalkirofm.radiodns.bonneville.com10
Bonneville Internationalkkfnfm.radiodns.bonneville.com10
Salem Interactive Mediakkht-fm.sim-cms.net11
Salem Interactive Mediakkla-fm.sim-cms.net11
88.1 LIFE-FM KLFC Bransonklfcradio.com10
Bonneville Internationalkmvpfm.radiodns.bonneville.com12
Bonneville Internationalkncifm.radiodns.bonneville.com13
Bonneville Internationalkosifm.radiodns.bonneville.com10
Salem Interactive Mediakpdq-fm.sim-cms.net11
Salem Interactive Mediakrks-fm.sim-cms.net11
Bonneville Internationalkrspfm.radiodns.bonneville.com11
Salem Interactive Mediakryp-fm.sim-cms.net11
Bonneville Internationalksfifm.radiodns.bonneville.com11
Good News Radioksgn.com10
–kslam.radiodns.bonneville.com1–
Bonneville Internationalkslfm.radiodns.bonneville.com10
Bonneville Internationalktarfm.radiodns.bonneville.com12
–ktcs.com1–
His Mission Radio 88.5 FMktwi.org10
Salem Interactive Mediakwrd-fm.sim-cms.net11
Bonneville Internationalkygofm.radiodns.bonneville.com11
Bonneville Internationalkymxfm.radiodns.bonneville.com11
97.5 KZLFkzlf.net10
Bonneville Internationalkzzofm.radiodns.bonneville.com12
KOOL 98-3 South Jersey's Greatest Hitslongport_media_llc.radiodns.metadata.radio10
Brown Mountain Broadcasting LLCmountainchill.com10
Oak Grove Radio Associationoakgroveradio.com10
107.5 The YEtirdns.ktytradio.com10
RICHEY fm 107.9rdns.richeyfm.com10
–rdns.wusf.org1–
–rdns.wyml.us1–
–revolution935.com1–
Signal Media of Arkansassignal_media_of_arkansas.radiodns.metadata.radio10
KRAMspi.967kram.com10
Salem Interactive Mediaw240-cx.sim-cms.net11
Salem Interactive Mediawava-fm.sim-cms.net11
MILITIA RADIOwhyufm.org10
Salem Interactive Mediaword-fm.sim-cms.net11
Salem Interactive Mediawtoh-fm.sim-cms.net11
–www.ktcs.com10
WYML-LPwyml.us10

About this list

Everything here is already public: the stations come from the providers' own published files and RadioDNS's DNS records. Nobody has certified or approved a station by listing it here, and a status is only what we found on the date shown. To have a station removed or corrected, contact us.

Want this set up and kept running for you?

Nexus Broadcast hosts RadioDNS for FM stations: your station information, your logos, the registration request and monitoring, so you do not run any servers. See the hosted RadioDNS plans and prices.